DBS Bank Mini Statement

DBS Bank provides convenient ways for customers to check their recent account transactions through digital and offline banking channels. A DBS Bank mini statement gives a quick summary of recent account activity along with the available account balance. Customers can get mini statements via the DBS Digibank app, Internet Banking, ATMs and branch visits.

Read more
Senior Citizen FD Rates 2025
Guaranteed Return
Guaranteed Returns
Includes Life Cover
Includes Life Cover
Completely Tax Free+
Completely Tax Free+
3 Benefits, 1 Plan
Maximum returns offered by:
7.4%* (Tax-Free)

Guaranteed Plan

(By Insurance companies)
4.6%* (After Tax)

Fixed Deposit

(Offered by Banks)
4.0%*

Savings Account

(Post Office)
Maximum returns Offered by Guaranteed

6.5%**

Fixed Deposits

(by SBI bank)

(5-10 Years)

6.9%***

Public Provident Fund

(other popular options)

(15 Years)

We are rated++
rating
13.2 Crore
Registered Consumer
53
Insurance Partners
6.29 Crore
Policies Sold
Get Guaranteed returns up to 7.4%*

Fully Tax-Free, Life Cover Included

+91
Secure
We don’t spam
View Plans
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Plans available only for people of Indian origin By clicking on ''View Plans'' you, agreed to our Privacy Policy and Terms of use
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated++
rating
13.2 Crore
Registered Consumer
53
Insurance Partners
6.29 Crore
Policies Sold

What is DBS Bank Mini Statement?

A mini statement from DBS Bank provides a summary of the last 5-10 transactions and current account balance in a customer’s account. It allows DBS Bank savings account holders to view recent debit and credit entries without downloading a complete account statement. The mini statement generally displays the available account balance along with the latest transactions in the account.

Customers can access this facility through digibank by the DBS mobile app, Internet Banking, ATMs and at any DBS Bank branch. It enables customers to keep up to speed with their account activity, swiftly and conveniently.

How to Register Mobile Number for DBS Bank Mini Statement?

To avail Missed Call Banking services for DBS Bank mini statement and account alert services, your mobile number should be registered with your DBS Bank account. Customers who have not linked their mobile number may update their contact details via relevant DBS Bank channels prior to using these services.

How to Get a DBS Bank Mini Statement?

If you are a DBS Bank customer, you can get mini statements through several banking channels. Following methods help to check their latest account transactions as per their convenience.

  1. DBS Bank Mini Statement Through the DBS Digibank App

    The DBS Digibank mobile app is the fastest method to check your recent account activities.

    • Open the DBS Digibank mobile app.
    • Log in using your credentials.
    • The dashboard displays your available account balance and recent transactions.
  2. DBS Bank Mini Statement Through ATM

    Through a DBS Bank ATM, customers may also check previous transactions.

    • Insert your DBS debit card into the ATM.
    • Enter your ATM PIN.
    • In the menu, choose the Mini Statement option.
    • View or print current transaction details.
  3. DBS Bank Mini Statement Through Branch Visit

    For those who prefer to bank in person, transaction information is available at any DBS Bank branch.

    • Head to your nearest DBS Bank branch.
    • Request the bank official for a mini statement.
    • Provide the required savings account details if requested.
    • The bank’s staff will assist you in collecting information on recent transactions.

Benefits of DBS Bank Mini Statement Services

DBS Bank mini statement services provide several advantages for account holders.

  • Quick Access to Recent Transactions: Customers can instantly check recent debit and credit entries without waiting for a full account statement.
  • Multiple Access Channels: Mini statement services are sort of available, through the digibank app and via Internet Banking, ATM visits, and also branch visits.
  • Better Account Monitoring: Regular access to transaction details helps all customers stay informed about account activity.
  • Convenient Banking Experience: Customers can access their account information from their mobile phone, computer, ATM, or branch based on their preference.
  • Helps Identify Unusual Transactions: Frequent review of all recent transactions can help all customers to identify unauthorised or unexpected account activity at an early stage.
  • Time-Saving Service: Customers can quickly obtain their account information without downloading lengthy statements or making frequent visits to the branch.

Key Takeaways

DBS Bank mini statement services allow consumers to view their latest account activities and current account balance easily. Customers can access information about their recent account transactions through the digibank by DBS mobile app, Internet Banking, ATMs and branch visits. These features assist the clients in knowing their account information easily and help them to keep track of their banking activity efficiently.

FAQs

  • Can DBS Bank zero balance account holders access mini statement services?

    Yes, DBS Bank zero balance account customers may simply avail mini statement services including recent transactions and account balance check using DBS Digibank app, Missed Call Banking, Internet Banking, ATMs and branch services.
  • How can I perform a DBS balance check?

    DBS Bank balance check may be done through the DBS Digibank app, Internet Banking, ATMs, Missed Call Banking (1800 209 4555) or by visiting a DBS branch.
  • Can I use the DBS savings account interest calculator to estimate earnings?

    Yes, you can use the DBS Bank savings account interest calculator to know the interest amount based on your savings account. This makes it easier to plan for the finances since one can easily and quickly estimate the possible profits.
  • Is mobile number registration required to use DBS mini statement services?

    Yes, you would need to register for DBS SMS Banking and Missed Call with your DBS account. Once you have registered, you can enjoy instant services like balance enquiry, mini statements and other banking amenities.


˜The insurers/plans mentioned are arranged in order of highest to lowest first year premium (sum of individual single premium and individual non-single premium) offered by Policybazaar’s insurer partners offering life insurance investment plans on our platform, as per ‘first year premium of life insurers as at 31.03.2025 report’ published by IRDAI. Policybazaar does not endorse, rate or recommend any particular insurer or insurance product offered by any insurer. For complete list of insurers in India refer to the IRDAI website www.irdai.gov.in
* Applicable for Titanium variant of Max Life Smart Fixed-return Digital (Premium payment of 5 years, Policy term of 10 years) and a healthy male of 18 years old paying Rs. 30,000/- monthly (exclusive of all applicable taxes)
** Fixed deposit rate applicable for 5 year's 1 day to 10 years for investment amount less< 2 Crore ( Not for senior citizens).
*** PPF interest rate applicable for 15 years for investment amount upto 1.5 Lac
+ Trad plans with a premium above 5 lakhs would be taxed as per applicable tax slabs post 31st march 2023
#Discount offered by insurance company
##The Guaranteed Returns are dependent on the policy term and premium term availed along with other variable factors. 7.4% rate of return is for an 18-year-old, healthy male for a policy term of 20 years and a premium term of 10 years with ₹5,00,000 annually installment premium. All plans listed here are from insurance companies’ funds.
++Source - Google Review Rating available on:- http://bit.ly/3J20bXZ
Claude
top
Close
Download the Policybazaar app
to manage all your insurance needs.
INSTALL