Fund Overview of Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth
-
₹110.5 CrAUM
-
₹14.94NAV
-
0.57%Expense Ratio
Minimum amount you can invest: ₹500
Maximum amount you can invest: ₹1,00,000
We have used a return rate of 15% for our calculations.
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth Return Comparison
| Tenure | Absolute(%) | Annualised(%) | Category Average(%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Months | -1.31% | NA | NA |
| 6 Months | 2.25% | NA | NA |
| 1 Year | 0.78% | 0.78% | NA |
| 2 Years | 1.82% | 0.91% | NA |
| 3 Years | 33.61% | 10.14% | NA |
| 5 Years | 52.46% | 8.80% | NA |
Asset Allocation of Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth
equities
99.84%debt instruments
0.04%other assets or cash equivalents
0.12%Launched on 07 Oct 2021, the fund aims Long term capital appreciation. Investment in securities covered by Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index. It manages assets worth ₹110.5 crore as on Wed Sep 30, 2026. The expense ratio stands at 0.57%. Fund Manager Manager Education Fund Manager Manager EducationAbout Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth
The portfolio allocation consists of 99.84% in equities, 0.04% in debt instruments, 0.12% in other assets or cash equivalents.Managed by Bharat Lahoti, it has delivered a return of 0.78% in the last year, a total return since inception of 8.21%.
To take better investment decisions it helps to explore best sip suited to individual risk appetite.
Key Metrics of Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth
-
Standard Deviation15.99%
-
Mean9.58%
-
Sharpe Ratio0.25%
-
Alpha-0.75%
-
Beta0.93%
-
Sortino Ratio0.32%
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth Fund Details
|
|
Compare Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth with other mutual funds in the same category
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF-Growth
ICICI Prudential Nifty Alpha Low - Volatility 30 ETF-Growth
Top Performing Mutual Funds
More funds from Edelweiss Mutual Fund
| Fund Names | AUM (Cr) | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Yr | 3Yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Edelweiss Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Direct-Growth
|
₹1,728 | 2.32% | -2.43% | 0.90% | -0.14% | 14.14% |
|
Edelweiss Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Regular-Growth
|
₹1,728 | 2.27% | -2.58% | 0.59% | -0.77% | 13.36% |
|
Edelweiss Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Regular-IDCW
|
₹1,728 | 2.27% | -2.58% | 0.59% | -0.77% | 13.36% |
|
Edelweiss Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Direct-IDCW
|
₹1,728 | 2.32% | -2.43% | 0.90% | -0.14% | 14.14% |
|
Edelweiss Nifty500 Multicap Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Direct-Growth
|
₹602 | 0.27% | -3.13% | -4.76% | -5.50% | - |
|
Edelweiss Nifty500 Multicap Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Regular-Growth
|
₹602 | 0.21% | -3.29% | -5.08% | -6.13% | - |
|
Edelweiss Nifty500 Multicap Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Regular-IDCW
|
₹602 | 0.21% | -3.29% | -5.08% | -6.13% | - |
|
Edelweiss Nifty500 Multicap Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Direct-IDCW
|
₹602 | 0.27% | -3.13% | -4.76% | -5.50% | - |
|
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Regular-Growth
|
₹111 | 7.36% | -1.46% | 1.94% | 0.14% | 9.46% |
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth Calculator
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 31
- 32
- 33
- 34
- 36
- 37
- 38
- 39
- 40
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 30
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 31
- 32
- 33
- 34
- 36
- 37
- 38
- 39
- 40
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 30
Top Mutual Funds
| Fund Names | AUM (Cr) | NAV | 3Yr | 5Yr | 10Yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTI Nifty200 Momentum 30 Index Fund Regular-Growth |
₹7,962 | ₹20.18 | 9.42% | 7.57% | - |
| UTI Nifty200 Momentum 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth |
₹7,962 | ₹20.75 | 9.94% | 8.09% | - |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF-Growth |
₹3,114 | ₹22.00 | 10.70% | 9.31% | - |
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth Detailed Portfolio
| Stocks | Sector | % of Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nestle India Ltd | Consumer Staples | 6.06% | ₹8.94 Cr |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.41% | ₹8.47 Cr |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.41% | ₹8.47 Cr |
| Nestle India Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.94% | ₹8.44 Cr |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.48% | ₹8.39 Cr |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.09% | ₹8.29 Cr |
| Nestle India Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.08% | ₹8.29 Cr |
| Nestle India Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.20% | ₹8.26 Cr |
| Nestle India Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.20% | ₹8.26 Cr |
| Nestle India Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.05% | ₹8.24 Cr |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd | Industrials | 5.49% | ₹8.24 Cr |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 5.25% | ₹8.22 Cr |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 5.25% | ₹8.22 Cr |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.16% | ₹8.19 Cr |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | Consumer Staples | 5.16% | ₹8.19 Cr |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 5.15% | ₹8.18 Cr |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 5.15% | ₹8.18 Cr |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd | Industrials | 5.69% | ₹8.18 Cr |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd | Industrials | 5.52% | ₹8.15 Cr |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | Consumer Staples | 4.99% | ₹8.14 Cr |
Top Funds
| Fund Names | NAV | 3Yr | 5Yr | 52 weeks high |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF-Growth |
₹22.00 | 10.70% | 9.31% | - |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty Alpha Low - Volatility 30 ETF-Growth |
₹27.08 | 9.87% | 9.07% | - |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF FOF Direct-Growth |
₹18.36 | 10.50% | 9.06% | - |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF FOF Direct-IDCW |
₹18.36 | 10.50% | 9.06% | - |
| Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth |
₹14.94 | 10.14% | 8.80% | - |
| Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹14.73 | 10.14% | 8.80% | - |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty Alpha Low - Volatility 30 ETF FOF Direct-Growth |
₹14.74 | 9.71% | 8.79% | - |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty Alpha Low - Volatility 30 ETF FOF Direct-IDCW |
₹14.74 | 9.71% | 8.79% | - |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF FOF-Growth |
₹17.91 | 10.10% | 8.59% | - |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF FOF-IDCW |
₹17.91 | 10.10% | 8.59% | - |
Frequently Asked Questions
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth
What is the current AUM of Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth?
As of Wed Sep 30, 2026, Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth manages assets worth ₹110.5 crore
How has Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth performed recently?
- 3 Months: -1.31%
- 6 Months: 2.25%
What is the long-term performance of Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth?
- 3 Years CAGR: 10.14%
- 5 Years CAGR: 8.80%
- Since Inception: 8.21%
What is the portfolio composition of Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth?
Equity: 99.84%, Debt: 0.04%, Others: 0.12%.
Who manages Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth?
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth is managed by Bharat Lahoti from Edelweiss Mutual Fund.
What is the market-cap allocation of Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth?
Large Cap: 89.23%, Mid Cap: 10.77%.
Which are the top companies Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth has invested in?
- Nestle India Ltd – 6.06% of the fund's portfolio
- Hindustan Unilever Ltd – 5.41% of the fund's portfolio
- Hindustan Unilever Ltd – 5.41% of the fund's portfolio
- Nestle India Ltd – 5.94% of the fund's portfolio
- Hindustan Unilever Ltd – 5.48% of the fund's portfolio
Which are the major sectors Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct-Growth focuses on?
- Consumer Staples – 69.23% of the fund's portfolio
- Consumer Discretionary – 20.80% of the fund's portfolio
- Industrials – 16.70% of the fund's portfolio




