Fund Overview of Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth
-
₹30.8 CrAUM
-
₹28.54NAV
-
1.22%Expense Ratio
-
EquityFund Category
Minimum amount you can invest: ₹500
Maximum amount you can invest: ₹1,00,000
We have used a return rate of 15% for our calculations.
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth Return Comparison
| Tenure | Absolute(%) | Annualised(%) | Category Average(%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Months | -8.10% | NA | 2.82% |
| 6 Months | -2.86% | NA | 12.04% |
| 1 Year | -0.49% | -0.49% | -0.22% |
| 2 Years | 2.08% | 1.04% | 19.10% |
| 3 Years | 31.33% | 9.51% | 18.55% |
| 5 Years | 78.60% | 12.30% | 21.70% |
| 7 Years | 269.88% | 20.55% | NA |
Asset Allocation of Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth
equities
95.06%other assets or cash equivalents
4.94%Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth is one Equity mutual fund offered by Sundaram Mutual Fund. Launched on 05 Jul 2017, the fund aims Capital appreciation over a period of 10 years. Investment in equity and equity related instruments of companies that can be termed as micro-caps along with income tax benefit. It manages assets worth ₹30.8 crore as on Wed Sep 30, 2026. The expense ratio stands at 1.22%. Fund Manager Manager Education Fund Manager Manager EducationAbout Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth
The portfolio allocation consists of 95.06% in equities, 4.94% in other assets or cash equivalents.Managed by Dwijendra Srivastava, it has delivered a return of -0.49% in the last year, a total return since inception of 11.88%.
When evaluating long-term investments savvy investors also consider best sip investment based on investment horizon.
Key Metrics of Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth
-
Standard Deviation19.89%
-
Mean10.57%
-
Sharpe Ratio0.25%
-
Alpha-0.65%
-
Beta1.10%
-
Sortino Ratio0.41%
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth Fund Details
|
|
Compare Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth with other mutual funds in the same category
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW
Top Performing Mutual Funds
| Fund Names | AUM (Cr) | 1M | 3M | 1Yr | 3Yr | 5Yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹4,890 | 0.06% | -1.47% | 6.71% | 20.53% | 16.25% |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹4,890 | 0.06% | -1.47% | 6.71% | 20.53% | 16.25% |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-Growth |
₹4,890 | -0.04% | -1.75% | 5.48% | 19.12% | 14.87% |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-IDCW |
₹4,890 | -0.04% | -1.75% | 5.48% | 19.12% | 14.87% |
| Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹13,103 | 3.81% | 0.30% | 10.29% | 15.90% | 14.62% |
| Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹13,103 | 3.81% | 0.30% | 10.29% | 15.90% | 14.62% |
| SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Direct-Growth |
₹366 | 2.14% | -2.99% | 0.82% | 20.94% | 14.13% |
| SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Direct-IDCW |
₹366 | 2.14% | -2.99% | 0.82% | 20.94% | 14.13% |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth |
₹34 | -3.01% | -8.29% | 0.76% | 10.20% | 14.12% |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-IDCW |
₹34 | -3.01% | -8.29% | 0.76% | 10.20% | 14.12% |
More funds from Sundaram Mutual Fund
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth Calculator
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 31
- 32
- 33
- 34
- 36
- 37
- 38
- 39
- 40
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 30
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 31
- 32
- 33
- 34
- 36
- 37
- 38
- 39
- 40
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 30
Top Mutual Funds
| Fund Names | AUM (Cr) | NAV | 3Yr | 5Yr | 10Yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axis ELSS - Tax Saver Direct-Growth |
₹30,269 | ₹112.77 | 12.34% | 6.22% | 12.69% |
| Axis ELSS - Tax Saver Fund-Growth |
₹30,269 | ₹98.92 | 11.52% | 5.42% | 11.73% |
| Axis ELSS - Tax Saver Direct-IDCW |
₹30,269 | ₹52.18 | 12.34% | 6.22% | 12.69% |
| Axis ELSS - Tax Saver Fund-IDCW |
₹30,269 | ₹24.22 | 11.52% | 5.42% | 11.73% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹30,027 | ₹467.20 | 14.66% | 14.03% | 14.58% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-Growth |
₹30,027 | ₹428.81 | 13.91% | 13.29% | 13.84% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Plan-IDCW |
₹30,027 | ₹115.72 | 14.66% | 14.03% | 14.58% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-IDCW |
₹30,027 | ₹86.94 | 13.91% | 13.29% | 13.84% |
| Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹24,625 | ₹56.97 | 13.56% | 10.37% | 16.66% |
| Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-Growth |
₹24,625 | ₹49.73 | 12.47% | 9.24% | 15.23% |
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth Detailed Portfolio
| Stocks | Sector | % of Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 7.12% | ₹2.25 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 7.12% | ₹2.25 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 7.12% | ₹2.25 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 7.12% | ₹2.25 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.31% | ₹2.24 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.21% | ₹2.22 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.21% | ₹2.22 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.79% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.79% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.79% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.79% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.79% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.86% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.86% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.86% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.86% | ₹2.17 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.82% | ₹2.09 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.58% | ₹2.01 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.27% | ₹2.00 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.27% | ₹2.00 Cr |
Top Equity Funds
| Fund Names | NAV | 3Yr | 5Yr | 52 weeks high |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹63.92 | 20.53% | 16.25% | - |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹39.52 | 20.53% | 16.25% | - |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-Growth |
₹54.96 | 19.12% | 14.87% | - |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-IDCW |
₹30.33 | 19.12% | 14.87% | - |
| Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹468.10 | 15.90% | 14.62% | - |
| Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹62.40 | 15.90% | 14.62% | - |
| SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Direct-Growth |
₹33.15 | 20.94% | 14.13% | - |
| SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Direct-IDCW |
₹33.15 | 20.94% | 14.13% | - |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth |
₹30.49 | 10.20% | 14.12% | - |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-IDCW |
₹29.03 | 10.20% | 14.12% | - |
Frequently Asked Questions
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth
What is the current AUM of Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth?
As of Wed Sep 30, 2026, Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth manages assets worth ₹30.8 crore
What is the long-term performance of Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth?
- 3 Years CAGR: 9.51%
- 5 Years CAGR: 12.30%
- Since Inception: 11.88%
What is the portfolio composition of Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth?
Equity: 95.06%, Others: 4.94%.
Who manages Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth?
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth is managed by Dwijendra Srivastava from Sundaram Mutual Fund.
What is the market-cap allocation of Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth?
Large Cap: 3.91%, Mid Cap: 8.82%, Small Cap: 87.27%.
Which are the top companies Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth has invested in?
- Aster DM Healthcare Ltd – 7.12% of the fund's portfolio
- Aster DM Healthcare Ltd – 7.12% of the fund's portfolio
- Aster DM Healthcare Ltd – 7.12% of the fund's portfolio
- Aster DM Healthcare Ltd – 7.12% of the fund's portfolio
- MTAR Technologies Ltd – 7.31% of the fund's portfolio
Which are the major sectors Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V Regular-Growth focuses on?
- Healthcare – 75.82% of the fund's portfolio
- Industrials – 61.69% of the fund's portfolio




