Fund Overview of Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth
-
₹33.7 CrAUM
-
₹30.49NAV
-
1.01%Expense Ratio
-
EquityFund Category
Minimum amount you can invest: ₹500
Maximum amount you can invest: ₹1,00,000
We have used a return rate of 15% for our calculations.
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth Return Comparison
| Tenure | Absolute(%) | Annualised(%) | Category Average(%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Months | -8.29% | NA | 2.82% |
| 6 Months | -1.93% | NA | 12.04% |
| 1 Year | 0.76% | 0.76% | -0.22% |
| 2 Years | 5.48% | 2.70% | 19.10% |
| 3 Years | 33.83% | 10.20% | 18.55% |
| 5 Years | 93.59% | 14.12% | 21.70% |
| 7 Years | 277.10% | 20.88% | NA |
Asset Allocation of Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth
equities
95.25%other assets or cash equivalents
4.75%Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth is one Equity mutual fund offered by Sundaram Mutual Fund. Launched on 28 Mar 2018, the fund aims Capital appreciation over a period of 10 years. Investment in equity and equity related instruments along with income tax benefit It manages assets worth ₹33.7 crore as on Wed Sep 30, 2026. The expense ratio stands at 1.01%. Fund Manager Manager Education Fund Manager Manager EducationAbout Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth
The portfolio allocation consists of 95.25% in equities, 4.75% in other assets or cash equivalents.Managed by Dwijendra Srivastava, it has delivered a return of 0.76% in the last year, a total return since inception of 13.82%.
Choosing an appropriate best sip to invest has a key role for systematic investing.
Key Metrics of Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth
-
Standard Deviation19.30%
-
Mean11.00%
-
Sharpe Ratio0.28%
-
Alpha-0.06%
-
Beta1.07%
-
Sortino Ratio0.45%
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth Fund Details
|
|
Compare Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth with other mutual funds in the same category
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW
Top Performing Mutual Funds
| Fund Names | AUM (Cr) | 1M | 3M | 1Yr | 3Yr | 5Yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹4,890 | 0.06% | -1.47% | 6.71% | 20.53% | 16.25% |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹4,890 | 0.06% | -1.47% | 6.71% | 20.53% | 16.25% |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-Growth |
₹4,890 | -0.04% | -1.75% | 5.48% | 19.12% | 14.87% |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-IDCW |
₹4,890 | -0.04% | -1.75% | 5.48% | 19.12% | 14.87% |
| Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹13,103 | 3.81% | 0.30% | 10.29% | 15.90% | 14.62% |
| Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹13,103 | 3.81% | 0.30% | 10.29% | 15.90% | 14.62% |
| SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Direct-Growth |
₹366 | 2.14% | -2.99% | 0.82% | 20.94% | 14.13% |
| SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Direct-IDCW |
₹366 | 2.14% | -2.99% | 0.82% | 20.94% | 14.13% |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth |
₹34 | -3.01% | -8.29% | 0.76% | 10.20% | 14.12% |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-IDCW |
₹34 | -3.01% | -8.29% | 0.76% | 10.20% | 14.12% |
More funds from Sundaram Mutual Fund
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth Calculator
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 31
- 32
- 33
- 34
- 36
- 37
- 38
- 39
- 40
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 30
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 31
- 32
- 33
- 34
- 36
- 37
- 38
- 39
- 40
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 30
Top Mutual Funds
| Fund Names | AUM (Cr) | NAV | 3Yr | 5Yr | 10Yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axis ELSS - Tax Saver Direct-Growth |
₹30,269 | ₹112.77 | 12.34% | 6.22% | 12.69% |
| Axis ELSS - Tax Saver Fund-Growth |
₹30,269 | ₹98.92 | 11.52% | 5.42% | 11.73% |
| Axis ELSS - Tax Saver Direct-IDCW |
₹30,269 | ₹52.18 | 12.34% | 6.22% | 12.69% |
| Axis ELSS - Tax Saver Fund-IDCW |
₹30,269 | ₹24.22 | 11.52% | 5.42% | 11.73% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹30,027 | ₹467.20 | 14.66% | 14.03% | 14.58% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-Growth |
₹30,027 | ₹428.81 | 13.91% | 13.29% | 13.84% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Plan-IDCW |
₹30,027 | ₹115.72 | 14.66% | 14.03% | 14.58% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-IDCW |
₹30,027 | ₹86.94 | 13.91% | 13.29% | 13.84% |
| Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹24,625 | ₹56.97 | 13.56% | 10.37% | 16.66% |
| Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-Growth |
₹24,625 | ₹49.73 | 12.47% | 9.24% | 15.23% |
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth Detailed Portfolio
| Stocks | Sector | % of Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.48% | ₹2.53 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 7.20% | ₹2.51 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 7.20% | ₹2.51 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 7.20% | ₹2.51 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 7.20% | ₹2.51 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.41% | ₹2.50 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.41% | ₹2.50 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.01% | ₹2.44 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.01% | ₹2.44 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.01% | ₹2.44 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 7.01% | ₹2.44 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.91% | ₹2.42 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.91% | ₹2.42 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.91% | ₹2.42 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.91% | ₹2.42 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.91% | ₹2.42 Cr |
| Aster Dm Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare | 6.89% | ₹2.33 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.46% | ₹2.26 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.46% | ₹2.26 Cr |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Industrials | 6.46% | ₹2.26 Cr |
Top Equity Funds
| Fund Names | NAV | 3Yr | 5Yr | 52 weeks high |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹63.92 | 20.53% | 16.25% | - |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹39.52 | 20.53% | 16.25% | - |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-Growth |
₹54.96 | 19.12% | 14.87% | - |
| Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Regular-IDCW |
₹30.33 | 19.12% | 14.87% | - |
| Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-Growth |
₹468.10 | 15.90% | 14.62% | - |
| Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct-IDCW |
₹62.40 | 15.90% | 14.62% | - |
| SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Direct-Growth |
₹33.15 | 20.94% | 14.13% | - |
| SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Direct-IDCW |
₹33.15 | 20.94% | 14.13% | - |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth |
₹30.49 | 10.20% | 14.12% | - |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-IDCW |
₹29.03 | 10.20% | 14.12% | - |
Frequently Asked Questions
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth
What is the current AUM of Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth?
As of Wed Sep 30, 2026, Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth manages assets worth ₹33.7 crore
What is the long-term performance of Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth?
- 3 Years CAGR: 10.20%
- 5 Years CAGR: 14.12%
- Since Inception: 13.82%
What is the portfolio composition of Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth?
Equity: 95.25%, Others: 4.75%.
Who manages Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth?
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth is managed by Dwijendra Srivastava from Sundaram Mutual Fund.
What is the market-cap allocation of Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth?
Large Cap: 6.13%, Mid Cap: 9.55%, Small Cap: 84.31%.
Which are the top companies Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth has invested in?
- MTAR Technologies Ltd – 7.48% of the fund's portfolio
- Aster DM Healthcare Ltd – 7.20% of the fund's portfolio
- Aster DM Healthcare Ltd – 7.20% of the fund's portfolio
- Aster DM Healthcare Ltd – 7.20% of the fund's portfolio
- Aster DM Healthcare Ltd – 7.20% of the fund's portfolio
Which are the major sectors Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series Iii Direct-Growth focuses on?
- Healthcare – 70.24% of the fund's portfolio
- Industrials – 69.74% of the fund's portfolio




