Prices Increasing soon Prices Increasing Soon

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Payment Receipt

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance is one of India's most reliable insurance companies. With a CSR of 99.04% in the financial year 2022-23, Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance offers a wide range of insurance products, such as term plans, ULIP plans, savings plans, retirement plans, etc. Customers can very easily pay their premiums online through the Bajaj Allianz premium payment portal, where they can also check their statements and download their premium receipts, including those for term insurance, which are very essential for tax benefits and payment proof. 

Read more
Gets ₹1 Cr. Life Cover at just
COVID-19 Covered
The Policybazaar Advantage
Dedicated claim support for family FREE
Upto 10% discount for buying online
Only certified experts will call you on 100% recorded lines
We are rated~
rating
6.7 Crore
Registered Consumers
51
Insurance Partners
3.4 Crore
Policies Sold

#All savings and online discounts are provided by insurers as per IRDAI approved insurance plans | Standard Terms and Conditions Apply

By clicking on "View plans" you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of use

~Source - Google Review Rating available on:- http://bit.ly/3J20bXZ

Life is Unpredictable! Protect your family’s future
Get ₹1 Crore Life cover starting from ₹384/month+
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Check Your Premium Now
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Get Updates on WhatsApp
The Policybazaar Advantage
Policybazaar Advantage Icon
Dedicated claim support for family FREE
Policybazaar team will help and support you at the time of claim. A personal claim handler from our team of experts will get in touch with you when your nominee applies for a claim on our website.
Policybazaar Advantage Icon
100% calls recorded to ensure no mis-selling
We will make sure you get what is promised by the advisors. We conduct regular monitoring of our calls to make sure you get the best experience.
Policybazaar Advantage Icon
Exclusive lifetime discount upto 5% for buying online
The discounts will be valid for the entire policy payment term and is not available if you choose to buy the insurance through offline agents.
Policybazaar Advantage Icon
Advisors available in your city
Our advisors are available in more than 55 cities across India and can help you at your doorstep in understanding the plans and in documentation.
Policybazaar Advantage Icon
Refund at the click of a button
In case you aren’t happy with your purchase, you can cancel your policy hassle-free at the click of a button. We will help you with the cancellation and refund of your policy.

Let’s learn about the steps to receive Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Payment receipt here.

one crore term plan
plus

Term Plans

₹1
Crore

Life Cover

@ Starting from ₹ 16/day+

₹50
LAKH

Life Cover

@ Starting from ₹ 8/day+

₹75
LAKH

Life Cover

@ Starting from ₹ 12/day+

How To Download Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Payment Receipt?

You can get Bajaj Allianz Life Term Insurance payment receipt by easily downloading in just a few clicks from Bajaj Allianz’s official website. 

Step 1: Visit the official website of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance.

Step 2: Next, click on the “Customer Portal” option in the top menu and then select “Customer Login”.

Step 3: Enter all your login credentials, like username and password, to get access to your account.

Step 4: After logging in, you have to select the policy of which you wish to receive the premium receipt.

Step 5: Next, click on the “Premium Paid Certificate” option, and you can easily download the premium receipt from there and save it.

*Note: You can speak with the customer service or insurance advisor to get any errors fixed or solve doubts.

one crore term plan

Secure Your Family Future Today

₹1 CRORE

Term Plan Starting @ ₹449/month+

Get an online discount of upto 10%+

Compare 40+ plans from 15 Insurers

+Standard T&C Applied

How To Contact Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company?

Here is a list of ways to get in touch with Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance:

  1. Customer Care

    Call the customer support number of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance on 1800-209-7272, and solve all queries or receive the required details about your Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance premium receipt. For online purchase enquiries, call 1800-209-4040. Bajaj Allianz’s customer support is available 24x7.

    Here are the customer service numbers for NRIs living in the following countries:

    Country Phone Number (Toll Free)
    AUSTRALIA 80037371371
    CANADA
    HONG KONG
    ISRAEL
    MALAYSIA
    NEW ZEALAND
    PHILIPPINES
    SINGAPORE
    THAILAND
    UNITED KINGDOM
    BRUNEI 8014605
    INDONESIA 0018030160202
    JORDAN 080023194
    OMAN 80074363
    TURKEY 00800142030059
    VIETNAM 1800400070
    UNITED STATES 18339680951
    Rest of the World +912067871700 (Call charges apply)
  2. Visit Nearest Branch

    You can also reach out to them by visiting their nearest branch to get your Bajaj Allianz life insurance premium payment receipt. Or you can directly visit their corporate office (Bajaj Allianz House) located at Airport Road, Yerawada, Pune, 411 006, Maharashtra. Their customer branch visit timings are 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM on weekdays and 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM on Saturdays.

  3. Telephone

    You can call Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance on telephone in this number: 020-66026773

  4. Email

    You can simply mail them at customercare@bajajallianz.co.in and get your doubts resolved regarding your life insurance policy or simply receive assistance to download your Bajaj Allianz life insurance premium payment receipt.

What are the Benefits of Downloading Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Premium Receipts Online? 

The benefits of downloading Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Premium payment receipts are as follows:

  • Convenience: Get your Bajaj Allianz Term Insurance premium receipts online from the convenience of your home, eliminating the need for physical office visits.

  • Instant Access: Retrieve premium receipts at any time, even outside business hours.

  • Organized Records: Save/download receipts for future reference and maintain organized records on your device.

  • Eco-Friendly: Go paperless and reduce environmental impact by accessing receipts online, helping to minimize paper consumption.

What are the Reasons to Choose Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Policy?

You should buy Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance plan because of the following reasons:

  • Financial Security for Your Loved Ones: Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance plans are specially designed to provide financial security and peace of mind to your family in the case of your untimely demise.

  • Comprehensive Coverage Options: Bajaj Allianz offers a wide range of life insurance products tailored to suit various life stages and needs, like term insurance, investment-linked plans, whole-life policy, etc. These plans align perfectly with your financial goals and provide you coverage for all life uncertainties.

  • Guaranteed Returns: Bajaj Allianz’s Savings and retirement plans ensure you receive guaranteed returns when your plan matures. Upon maturity, you can choose to receive this accumulated amount either as a one-time lump sum or as a regular income.

  • Affordable Premiums: Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance offers comprehensive plans, like term insurance plans, at premiums as low as Rs. 663/month, so that you can financially secure your loved ones without any hassle and at very affordable rates. 

  • Tax Benefits: Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance plans also provide you with tax benefits under Section 80C and Section 10(10D) of the Income Tax Act, 1961.

*Note: Policybazaar provides you 100% claim assistance. You can contact Policybazaar dedicated claim assistance team to receive 24x7 support for all your claims related queries.

Wrapping It Up!

You can easily download your Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance premium payment receipt online by following the steps above. However, if you need additional help regarding your Bajaj Allianz Life insurance claim, you can easily contact Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance’s customer service, on this number 1800-209-7272, and get assistance for your Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Premium Receipts.

FAQs

  • Q. What types of insurance plans does Bajaj Allianz offer?

    Answer: Bajaj Allianz provides a range of plans, including term plans, savings plans, ULIP plans, and retirement plans, catering to diverse financial needs and life stages.
  • Q. Why should I choose Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance?

    Answer: Bajaj Allianz offers financial security, comprehensive coverage options, guaranteed returns, affordable premiums, and tax benefits.
  • Q. How can I contact Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance?

    Answer: Answer: You can reach Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance through the following methods:
    Customer Care: Call 1800-209-7272 or 1800-209-4040 for online purchase inquiries, available 24x7.
    Visit Nearest Branch: Visit a nearby branch or the corporate office in Pune on weekdays (9:00 AM to 3:30 PM) or Saturdays (9:00 AM to 1:00 PM).
    Telephone: Call 020-66026773.
    Email: Send queries to customercare@bajajallianz.co.in
  • Q. How can I obtain my Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance premium receipt?

    Answer: You can easily download your Bajaj Allianz Life Term Insurance payment receipt from the official website. Follow these steps:
    • Visit the official website.
    • Click on "Customer Portal" and select "Customer Login."
    • Enter your login credentials.
    • Select the policy for which you want the premium receipt.
    • Click on "Premium Paid Certificate" to download and save your receipt.
  • Q. What are the benefits of downloading online premium receipts?

    Answer: Reasons of downloading online premium receipt are:
    • Convenience: No office visits, access from home.
    • Instant Access: Retrieve receipts anytime.
    • Organized Records: Save/download for future reference.
    • Eco-Friendly: Go paperless, reduce environmental impact.

Different types of Plans


Premium By Age



Term insurance articles

  • Recent Article
  • Popular Articles
22 Feb 2024

Tata AIA 50 Lakh Term Insurance

Ensuring the financial well-being of your family requires

Read more
22 Feb 2024

SBI Life 75 Lakh Term Insurance

SBI Life Insurance Company offers a variety of sum assured to

Read more
22 Feb 2024

Kotak 50 Lakh Term Insurance

Securing your family's financial future involves detailed

Read more
22 Feb 2024

SBI Life 70 Lakh Term Insurance

Many people are confused about the ideal life cover amount and

Read more
22 Feb 2024

PNB 50 Lakh Term Insurance

Securing your family's financial stability involves thoughtful

Read more
07 Mar 2014

1 Crore Term Insurance - Buy ₹1 Cr Term Insurance Plan...

Term insurance is a type of insurance plan that offers financial security to your loved ones in the event of your

Read more
12 Jun 2018

Claim Settlement Ratio of Term Insurance Plan Providers

Claim Settlement Ratio (CSR) is an important parameter in the selection of an insurance policy. If you are going

Read more
27 Jun 2018

What Is Difference Between Term Insurance And Life Insurance

Life insurance plans help you create wealth, protect your family for the entire policy term, and save on your

Read more
24 Mar 2020

LIC Term Insurance 1 Crore

LIC of India offers various plans to help you secure the financial future of your loved ones. To ensure your

Read more
20 Aug 2014

Term Insurance for Women in India

Term insurance for women is a type of life insurance specifically designed for fulfilling women’s needs and

Read more
top
View Plans
Close
Download the Policybazaar app
to manage all your insurance needs.
INSTALL